MP MARSHALL'S ROZITTA

Date of Birth:
5/3/2017
Description:
DUNN BRINDLE & WHITE
Nickname:
Rozita
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Todd & Rozi Spaid
Breeder:
Jerry Loveday
Notes:
This girl is such a beautiful light brindle that is one of the first calves to "visit us" in the pasture. She always wants to be front and center. We are pretty positive she will be just as stunning as her Dam. She is developing the size, color, and horn growth so far. How can you go wrong with Boomerang CP and JR Grand Slam as her grand sires. Thank you Todd and Rozi Spaid for purchasing and loving this girl as much as we do!!!
View Additional Information on: Twisted Hook Ranch 
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2019 Bluegrass Longhorns