ASOCL Incredibull Hotshot

Date of Birth:
4/27/2004
Description:
Wonderful EOT Outback Hot Shot son showing great horn growth & he won his class at the 2006 Millennium Futurity!! We raised this guy from a baby and it's been a pleasure to see him mature into the fine herd sire he is today. On 11-1-09 he measured 63 1/2" ttt & 91 inches poll. Unfortunately I don't have more pictures of his progeny than I do because many of the cows I sold over the last 3 years were bred to him... that was their selling point!
Nickname:
HS-197E
Owner Name:
Kay L. Roush
Breeder:
Kay L. Roush
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2017 Bluegrass Longhorns